null

Lavender Essential Oil (Cosmetic Blend)

$8.80
Price in AUD and incl. GST
(39 reviews) Write a Review

Afterpay 4 interest-free payments of $1.93 AUD

Description

Lavender Essential Oil (Cosmetic Blend)

If you’re after quality lavender essential oil for cosmetic or home use at a fraction of the cost, then Australian Wholesale Oils Lavender Essential Oil Cosmetic Blend is for you. Perfect for your candles, soaps, cosmetics and wonderful household fragrancing, our Cosmetic Blend retains the genuine scent of natural lavender, without the high price.

The beautiful, classic aroma of our Lavender Essential Oil Cosmetic Blend needs no introduction. Floral and light, with some slight woody undertones, this versatile essential oil is one of our best sellers. Always consistent in quality, its soothing properties have a wonderfully calming effect when used in your oil burner, diffuser or vaporizer.

Also known as a Nature Identical Essential Oil, this variety is a blend of 100% pure Lavendula ssp, along with other complementing essential oil constituents.You’ll find cosmetic Blend Lavender Essential Oil an ideal alternative to our pure Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Essential Oil blends well with Bergamot, Cinnamon, Citronella, Clary Sage, Clove Bud, Cypress, Geranium, Jasmine, Lemon, Lemongrass, Orange, Patchouli, Pine and Rosemary essential oils.

Directions for Use:

Diffusion: Add a few drops of Lavender Cosmetic Blend Oil to your Aromatherapy DiffuserCar Diffuser, or Diffuser Necklace for an intoxicating lavender aroma.

D.I.Y: Use Lavender Cosmetic Blend in your D.I.Y projects such as soaps and candles.

Product Details:

Botanical name: elaborated with Lavandula ssp

Other Names: Commercial Lavender Essential Oil, Nature Identical Lavender Essential Oil

Safety: Not to be Taken. Possible skin sensitivity - dilute prior to topical application. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid during pregnancy and whilst breastfeeding.
Essential Oils are highly concentrated and powerful oils, and have the ability to cause serious harm if ingested without the necessary expertise required - for this reason, ingestion of essential oils is NOT recommended for the general public.

39 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Lavender essential oil - cosmetic blend - awesome

    Posted by Maxene Ryan on 13th Feb 2021

    Great essential oil, I have used in several of my home made products thus far and will continue to use in my next batch. Would buy again.

  • 5
    lavender cosmetic blend

    Posted by Nola Fletcher on 1st Feb 2021

    Good for my diffuser which gives me a peaceful night's sleep.

  • 5
    Excellent

    Posted by Unknown on 3rd Jan 2021

    True to its name. A subtle but soothing scent . One of my favourites.

  • 4
    Lavender essential oil (cosmetic blend)

    Posted by Rebecca Whyte on 31st Dec 2020

    Not quite as strong as the essential oil, but is still beautiful when blended with others. Also good for pillows, because it isn't as pungent.

  • 5
    LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL (COSMETIC BLEND)

    Posted by Maggie Ostle on 22nd Oct 2020

    Beautifully balanced, easy to use, will be coming back for more.

  • 5
    Strong and beautiful

    Posted by Izzy on 19th Oct 2020

    Potent and very good quality, beautiful scent

  • 5
    LAVENDER (COSMETIC BLEND)

    Posted by Christine Parle-Roberts on 15th Sep 2020

    I have found this to be an absolutely beautiful oil to use as a bedroom and bathroom spray - I love it !!

  • 5
    Lovely Lavender

    Posted by Louise Davidson on 16th Aug 2020

    Love this oil. It smells amazing

  • 5
    Lavender oil

    Posted by Ricki-lee Bernhardt-Turpin on 20th Jul 2020

    Beautiful quality oil. Prompt delivery. Lovely packaging.