null

Pine Scotch Essential Oil

$9.90
Price in AUD and incl. GST
(3 reviews) Write a Review

Afterpay 4 interest-free payments of $1.93 AUD

Description

100-pure-dg-.png

100% Pure Pine Scotch Essential Oil

You’ll immediately recognize the woody, fresh, warm and earthy aroma of AWO’s Pine Scotch Essential Oil, so redolent of a traditional pine forest. Known for its many therapeutic benefits, it’s no wonder that pine oil has been used down the centuries for its antiseptic, purifying, anti-inflammatory and soothing properties.

When used in a diffuser Pine Scotch Essential Oil can help purify the air and cleanse the surfaces in your home. Great for boosting your family’s health – particularly in the winter. Plus Pine oil is known for lifting your mood and energy, invigorating both your mind and body and helping you to focus, concentrate and think positively.

Used on the skin, it’s said to combat free radicals, helping to fight wrinkles and premature aging. Also great used in massages if you have sore muscles and/or sluggish circulation. 

Pine Scotch Essential Oil blends well with Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Juniperberry, Lemongrass, Myrrh and Rosemary essential oils.

Directions for Use:

Diffusion: Add a few drops of Pine Oil to your Aromatherapy DiffuserCar Diffuser, or Diffuser Necklace to help boost your immune system.

Topical Use: Add Pine Oil to your carrier oil of choice at a 2-4% dilution and apply topically as a skin serum or massage oil. For facial application, we recommend a 1% dilution.

Product Details:

Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris L.
Other Names: Pine Essential Oil, Pine Sylvestris Essential Oil
Plant Part: Needles
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Country of Origin: Austria
Safety: Not to be Taken. Possible skin sensitivity - dilute prior to topical application. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid during pregnancy and whilst breastfeeding.
Essential Oils are highly concentrated and powerful oils, and have the ability to cause serious harm if ingested without the necessary expertise required - for this reason, ingestion of essential oils is NOT recommended for the general public

-dg-logo.jpg Flammable Liquid: Road transport only. Additional freight time and cost may apply. International shipping not available on this item.

3 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    PINE SCOTCH ESSENTIAL OIL

    Posted by Oli Hennig on 6th Oct 2020

    A little more earthy in scent than I expected. Not very terpene. Herby. Great, strong and impressive packaging.

  • 5
    Purity the air

    Posted by Yi on 19th Jul 2020

    Smell cleaning, soothing, and warming. Very nice aroma in the cold evening.

  • 5
    sinus

    Posted by Sam Green on 24th Jun 2020

    mixed with menthol and its a great sinus relief