null

Privacy Policy

Australian Wholesale Oils is committed to complying with its obligation under the National Privacy Act. If you require further information please refer to http://www.privacy.gov.au/law/act/npp

Personal Information

We require your personal details such as name, address, delivery address, contact details and email in order to service your requirements. Withholding of details will not enable us to provide you with the customer service you require.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Under no circumstances do we disclose your personal details to any third party without your written authorisation unless otherwise required by law of federal agencies.
Personal information is only used for your orders, delivery and from time to time marketing purposes (ie. Newsletter, etc).
If you do not want to receive any marketing information, you can unsubscribe at any time.
We do not sell any personal information to agencies or third parties.

Storage and Accessing of Personal Information

We have measures in place to ensure personal information provided on our website is protected.
All information is secured electronically and we have appropriate security and systems in place to protect it.
If you require access to your personal information stored on our database, we will request some proof of identity. If your details are incorrect, please notify us and we will amend the record on our database.

Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy Amendments

We may amend our policy from time to time or as required by law and this will be updated on our website. Refer to our website for updated details.

How to Contact Us

Please see our Contact Us page

Your Consent

By using this website, www.awo.com.au, you hereby consent to our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.