null

Pepper Black Essential Oil

$14.30
Price in AUD and incl. GST

or make 4 interest-free payments of $3.58 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

(2 reviews) Write a Review

Description

100-pure-dg-.png

100% Pure Pepper Black Essential Oil

With its warm, spicy, sharp and fresh aroma with a hint of woody notes, you’ll easily recognise the peppercorn-like fragrance of AWO’s Pepper Black Essential Oil. Because of its warming properties, pepper oil has long been used for soothing, therapeutic massages, particularly to ease the pain of arthritis and rheumatism.

Pepper Black Essential Oil is popularly used by massage therapists to help relieve sore muscles, particularly in the case of cyclists, runners or other athletes. It is also known to energise, stimulate, and aid circulation.

Pepper Black Essential Oil blends well with Frankincense, Juniperberry, Geranium, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lemon, Lime, Mandarin, Rosemary, Sandalwood and Ylang Ylang essential oils.

Directions for Use:

Diffusion: Add a few drops of Pepper Black Oil, often blended with another oil (such as one of the above), to your Aromatherapy DiffuserCar Diffuser, or Diffuser Necklace for an energising atmosphere.

Topical Use: Add Pepper Black Oil to your carrier oil of choice at a 2-4% dilution and apply topically as a massage oil.

Product Details:

Botanical name:  Piper nigrum
Other Names: Black Pepper Essential Oil
Plant part:  Dried berries
Method of Extraction:  Steam distillation
Safety: Not to be Taken. Possible skin sensitivity - dilute prior to topical application. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid during pregnancy and whilst breastfeeding. Using too much could overstimulate the kidneys.
Essential Oils are highly concentrated and powerful oils, and have the ability to cause serious harm if ingested without the necessary expertise required - for this reason, ingestion of essential oils is NOT recommended for the general public.

-dg-logo.jpg Flammable Liquid: Road transport only. Additional freight time and cost may apply. International shipping not available on this item.

2 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 4
    New to essential oils

    Posted by Kathy Middlebrook on 15th May 2018

    After purchasing a very expensive brand I decided to look around for a more affordable oil but also good quality. Very pleased with this black pepper as it's helping my husband with his cravings as he has just stopped smoking.

  • 5
    GREAT

    Posted by Unknown on 25th Jul 2016

    Great quality, good value. Loved the packaging.