null

Grapefruit Pink Essential Oil

$11.00
Price in AUD and incl. GST

or make 4 interest-free payments of $2.75 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

(31 reviews) Write a Review

Description

100-pure-dg-.png

100% Pure Grapefruit Pink Essential Oil

You’ll recognise the citrus, sweet, herbaceous and distinctively ‘grapefruity’ freshness of AWO’s Grapefruit Pink Essential Oil straight away. Grapefruit Pink Essential oil is known primarily for its reviving and uplifting therapeutic effects, and when diffused or vaporised, it can be enjoyed for its delicious aroma all on its own.

Grapefruit Pink Essential Oil is commonly used to help ease symptoms of stress, nervous exhaustion and depression, either in aromatherapy or diluted in a good massage oil.

You can also add it to skin cleansers, lotions or creams to combat problems such as oily skin, acne, cellulite and fluid retention. It’s also said help detoxify your body.

Grapefruit Pink Essential Oil blends well with Clary Sage, Clove Bud, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Peppermint, and most citrus essential oils.

Directions for Use:

Diffusion: Add a few drops of Grapefruit Oil to your Aromatherapy DiffuserCar Diffuser, or Diffuser Necklace for an instant fresh and uplifting atmosphere.

Topical Use: Add Grapefruit Oil to your carrier oil of choice at a 2-4% dilution and apply topically as a skin serum or massage oil. For facial application, we recommend a 1% dilution.

Product Details:

Botanical Name: Citrus paradisi
Other Names: Grapefruit Essential Oil
Plant Part: Fruit Rind/Peel
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: Argentina / USA
Safety: Not to be Taken. Possible skin sensitivity - dilute prior to topical application. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid during pregnancy and whilst breastfeeding.
This oil is considered photo-toxic - avoid direct sun exposure after topical application. 
Essential Oils are highly concentrated and powerful oils, and have the ability to cause serious harm if ingested without the necessary expertise required - for this reason, ingestion of essential oils is NOT recommended for the general public.

-dg-logo.jpg Flammable Liquid: Road transport only. Additional freight time and cost may apply. International shipping not available on this item.

31 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Grapefruit oil

    Posted by Michelle Sweeney on 15th Sep 2020

    wonderful

  • 5
    Grapefruit Pink

    Posted by Unknown on 6th Sep 2020

    Great quality, beautiful packaging, lovely smell

  • 5
    Essential oils

    Posted by Katherine Fitzgerald on 16th Aug 2020

    I made this for dark skinned people:
    15ml bottle tea tree oil
    2 drops pure rose oil
    20 drops pink grapefruit oil
    10 drops cinnamon bark oil
    Shake bottle. Wash face with a simple soap. Apply 2 drops of diluted oil to damp skin. Use on neck, chest and hands too.

  • 5
    I love this oil

    Posted by Renee Martin on 9th Aug 2020

    Fantastic

  • 5
    Love it

    Posted by Olga on 4th Aug 2020

    Amazing

  • 5
    Happy customer

    Posted by Jo on 10th Jun 2020

    Love the scent of this. I mix it with lime in my diffuser and it’s beautiful.
    Very happy with the quality and packaging.

  • 5
    LOVE this!

    Posted by Melodi on 21st May 2020

    This is by far my favorite oil, love the fresh citrus smell.

  • 5
    Lovely scent!

    Posted by Annabel S on 12th Feb 2020

    I love this scent - it is not strong and it doesn't have that "sour" smell like the fruit. It's just lovely and perfect

  • 4
    Grapefruit pink essential oil

    Posted by Cheryl Fullgrabe on 2nd Oct 2019

    Nice but smelt more like orange to me