Rosehip Oil Certified Organic

from $23.10
Adding to cart… The item has been added
In stock and ready to ship

Product Information

100-pure-aco-new.png

Rosehip Oil - Certified Organic*

Rosehip Oil contains a high percentage of essential fatty acids, omega-3 & 6 and vitamin A, and is produced from the Rosa Canina fruit and seeds.

It is well known for its healing & regenerating properties, and has been proven beneficial and extremely effective in the treatment of scars, inflamed skin conditions, dry skin, burns, stretch marks and wrinkles. It is also an effective anti-inflammatory and may assist with reducing itchy, dry and irritated skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.

Rosehip Oil is commonly used in cosmetic and personal care applications including creams, lotions, body butters, body wash, bath products, soaps, hair care products, skin care products, and massage oils.

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina

Other Names: Rosa Canina Oil, Rosehip Seed Oil

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Obtained From: Seeds

Country of Origin: Ukraine

Appearance: Dark Yellow - Dark Orange Clear Oily Liquid

* This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic) - Certification #12456

100% Pure & Natural

Our products are ethically sourced from the highest quality ingredients.

No GMO's Or Synthetics

This product is free from genetically modified organisms and synthetic enhancers.

Not Tested On Animals

We are proud to ensure that our products are not tested on animals.

Vegan Friendly

This product is plant based and vegan friendly.

Recyclable Packaging

We are dedicated to providing eco-friendly, recyclable packaging.

Dangerous Goods Notice:

This item cannot be shipped overseas or via express within Australia as it is classified as a Dangerous Good for shipping purposes.