Rosehip Oil - Certified Organic*
Rosehip Oil contains a high percentage of essential fatty acids, omega-3 & 6 and vitamin A, and is produced from the Rosa Canina fruit and seeds.
It is well known for its healing & regenerating properties, and has been proven beneficial and extremely effective in the treatment of scars, inflamed skin conditions, dry skin, burns, stretch marks and wrinkles. It is also an effective anti-inflammatory and may assist with reducing itchy, dry and irritated skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.
Rosehip Oil is commonly used in cosmetic and personal care applications including creams, lotions, body butters, body wash, bath products, soaps, hair care products, skin care products, and massage oils.
Botanical Name: Rosa Canina
Other Names: Rosa Canina Oil, Rosehip Seed Oil
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Obtained From: Seeds
Country of Origin: Ukraine
Appearance: Dark Yellow - Dark Orange Clear Oily Liquid
* This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic) - Certification #12456
8 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews
I have fairly dry skin, helps with hydration and relieves my eczema if i dilute with tea tree oil, this is my daily body lotion - love it, cant go without it.
People compliment me on my glowing skin, I use this on my face at night, amazing product. Thank you AWO.
I've bought rosehip oil from a few places before discovering AWO and, I'll only buy this one in future. It's viscosity is perfectly aligned with cosmetic applications. It goes on smoothly and evenly and is drunk in to the skin. Right from the start, the gentle, mild scent revealed it's quality - beautiful product.
I love it
I love this oil. The quality is very similar to well known brands. Great value for money.
Love the nourishing qualities of this oil.
I love shopping for my oils with AWO and they did not disappoint when I received my Rosehip Oil. Great product, love it!
Using this as a massage medium for Japanese Cosmo face lIfting treatments in my clinic. No overpowering odour , lovely medium to light colour , perfect for my facial massage treatments