null

Ginger Essential Oil

$13.20
Price in AUD and incl. GST

or make 4 interest-free payments of $3.30 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

(28 reviews) Write a Review

Description

100-pure-dg-.png

100% Pure Ginger Essential Oil

Uniquely earthy, spicy, warm and woody are the best ways to describe AWO's Pure Ginger Essential Oil. You’ll no doubt be familiar with the benefits of cooking with fresh ginger, but did you know Ginger Essential Oil is also prized for a range of therapeutic benefits, both in aromatherapy and in massage?

AWO’s Ginger Essential Oil is popularly mixed with massage oil to ease aching joints, muscles and arthritis, and to help improve sluggish circulation. It’s also said to strengthen the immune system.

Ginger Essential Oil is well known for its calming and soothing properties if you have a troubled digestive system. It can also help alleviate travel sickness, nausea and heachaches and migraines.  

Ginger Essential Oil blends well with Cinnamon, Frankincense, Patchouli, Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang, Lime, Orange and most other citrus essential oils.

Directions for Use:

Diffusion: Add a few drops of Ginger Oil to your Aromatherapy DiffuserCar Diffuser, or Diffuser Necklace to provide a calming atmosphere and help reduce motion sickness.

Topical Use: Add Ginger Oil to your carrier oil of choice at a 2-4% dilution and apply topically as a skin serum or massage oil. For facial application, we recommend a 1% dilution.

Product Details:

Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale
Other Names: Ginger Root Essential Oil, Ginger Dried Essential Oil
Plant Part: Dried Root / Rhizome
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilllation
Country of Origin: India
Safety: Not to be Taken. Possible skin sensitivity - dilute prior to topical application. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid during pregnancy and whilst breastfeeding.
Essential Oils are highly concentrated and powerful oils, and have the ability to cause serious harm if ingested without the necessary expertise required - for this reason, ingestion of essential oils is NOT recommended for the general public.

-dg-logo.jpg Dangerous Goods: Road transport only. Additional freight time and cost may apply. International shipping not available on this item.

28 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    5 star

    Posted by Renee Martin on 9th Aug 2020

    Love this oil

  • 5
    Love the oil!

    Posted by Flores O'Donnell on 8th Jul 2020

    Pure and legit!

  • 5
    Beautiful oil

    Posted by Unknown on 18th Jun 2020

    Very great service and no plastic package. Wonderful quality.

  • 5
    Ginger oil

    Posted by Chelsea Cropley on 17th Jun 2020

    Very fast delivery, high quality products and Awesome packaging!!
    No complaints at all!

  • 5
    Very happy with ginger oil

    Posted by Joy m Brown on 2nd May 2020

    Ginger oil is going well
    I missed using it for a couple of days and suffered to consequences.

  • 5
    Ginger oil

    Posted by Angela on 30th Apr 2020

    I've only used it a couple of times, but I think it might be helping the arthritis in my knee.

  • 5
    GINGER IS A MUST

    Posted by Erin @SweatDiva on 29th Oct 2019

    I use this is a magnesium oil for second day soreness, injury and immune support. I have people all of Australia seeing out this therapy spray - this is the key. Fantastic.

  • 5
    Ginger essential oil

    Posted by Clara Koval on 11th Sep 2019

    Cheapest best quality oils ever! Arrived within a few days and very beautifully packaged in it's own little storage case. I wont be buying oils anywhere else

  • 5
    A+

    Posted by Leanne on 6th Aug 2019

    Loving all my recently purchased oils. This one is great with some clove and orange in my diffuser. Heaven! Excellent quality and price.