Glycerine - Certified Organic*
Glycerine, also known as Glycerin or Glycerol, is an invaluable vegetable derived natural ingredient. With emollient like properties, which can soften and soothe the skin, it also works as a humectant and assists with retaining moisture in the skin. It is widely used in manufacturing and is commonly used in products such as soaps, cosmetics, lotions & moisturisers, scrubs, face masks, hair care products, and various household products.
Glycerine is a very effective moisturiser and can be used directly on the skin to hydrate and help ease dry, rough, cracked and irritated skin. It is also commonly used to treat oily skin conditions (such as acne), skin infections, wrinkles, redness and fine lines. Also known for its ability to stimulate our skin cells to rejuvenate them, making it an excellent skin healer, Glycerine can help ease skin complaints such as eczema and psoriasis, and can even help to heal bruises quicker by helping the tissue and cells to repair themselves.
AWO's Organic Glycerine is PALM FREE
INCI Name: Glycerol
Solubility: Water and Alcohol Soluble
Grade: Pharmaceutical grade - Complies with USP (United States Pharmacopoeia)
Appearance: Clear, Viscous Liquid
* This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic) - Certification #12456
9 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews
Appears to be a good product, will buy again.
My skin has improved so much I had very dry skin
Just as expected
It is one of the finest oil,makes my skin feel smooth and very gentle to the skin.
Very happy with the quality of this product. Delivery was extremely prompt also.. will be purchasing again in the future..
Beautiful product to add to your DIY shower gels. Highly recommended.
havnt used the product yet. But it looks good.
Nice pack bottle and easy to use. Safe and high quality.
great product, great service. thanks guys