null

Argan Oil Certified Organic

$17.60
Price in AUD and incl. GST
(29 reviews) Write a Review

Afterpay 4 interest-free payments of $4.40 AUD

Description

100-pure-aco-new.png

Argan Oil - Certified Organic*

Argan Oil is mostly grown in Morocco under desert conditions. It is a highly sought after oil due to its high concentration of oleic, lineoic and essential fatty acids. As it is only grown in specific areas, and considered one of the rarest oils, it now falls under the protection of UNESCO.

Due to its regenerative, restoring, and strengthening capabilities, it is widely used in skin, hair and nail care products. Argan Oil provides powerful conditioning and strengthening benefits to dehydrated hair, as well as excellent moisturising properties to help restore and restructure dry, chapped skin.

Argan Oil sold for skin and hair care use is commonly deodorised to remove the intense odour that Argan Oil naturally possesses. Our Organic Argan Oil is also available in a Deodorised version, making it perfect for those seeking an excellent Argan Oil with all the same benefits but without the strong smell.

Botanical Name: Argania spinosa

Other Names: Argan Oil Virgin

Obtained From: Nut

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Country of Origin: Morocco

Appearance: Viscous, Yellow Oily Liquid with an intensive odour

* This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic) - Certification #12456

29 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Excellent

    Posted by Ben Spina on 17th Aug 2021

    Intend to re order this product, thank you.

  • 5
    Argan Oil Certified Organic

    Posted by Pamela Taylor on 9th Jul 2021

    Great product, good quality

  • 5
    Happy Customer

    Posted by K John on 1st Jul 2021

    I purchased Shea Butter Refined Certified Organic, Avocado Oil Refined, Jojoba Oil Golden, and Argan Oil Certified Organic from AWO to make my homemade shea butter body and hair cream. I am so happy with the quality of all my purchases and the end result of my homemade cream. The cream turned out so amazing. I love the quality of the oil and its package. The pump makes using the oils so much easier. My daughter loves my concoction using AWO products. I just might make more as Christmas presents. AWO made online shopping so easy and delivery was super fast. I totally did not expect delivery to come so fast. The packing was good. Overall, I am a happy, happy customer. I am also amazed at their selection of products. Well done AWO and thank you (also for the little gift in the box). Looking forward to future purchases.

  • 5
    argan oil

    Posted by Michelle Ann Simcock on 13th Jun 2021

    Beautiful quality oil at very good proce

  • 5
    ARGAN oil

    Posted by Carole Rievaulx on 7th Jun 2021

    Love it. Use it on my face. Very pleased with purchase.

  • 5
    ORGANIC ARGAN OIL

    Posted by Unknown on 6th Jun 2021

    This is an excellent product, well priced and I use it every day for my face and smooth down my bushy hair. I love it, thank you!

  • 5
    Can't go wrong

    Posted by Colleen Bradley on 20th May 2021

    Honestly, you can't go wrong with any of AWO's oils, both carrier and essential

  • 5
    Great!

    Posted by Zoe Smith on 10th Mar 2021

    I've ordered some argan oil to use in my hair. Good product and value for money.

  • 5
    Argan oil

    Posted by Paige on 8th Mar 2021

    Absolutely love this product... Used in combination with another product I have recently purchased my skin feels really really good. I have even had a compliment on how good it looks..