100% Pure Fennel Sweet Essential Oil
You may not be aware of all the many therapeutic and cosmetic uses of Fennel Sweet Essential Oil, but its earthy, sweet and liquorice aroma will almost certainly be familiar to you.
Pure Fennel Sweet Essential Oil can help stimulate your digestive, excretory and nervous systems, and also your exocrine and endocrine glands. It’s great for helping to ease tiredness, exhaustion and dizziness. You can use it in a diffuser or on your skin, where a few drops on a wound can help to stop it from getting infected.
Cosmetically, Fennel Sweet Essential Oil is popular for use in perfumes, massage oils, soaps and toothpastes - and here are a couple more tips to brighten your day with this versatile essential oil:
- Add a few drops into your bath or your favourite massage oil
- Mix several drops into an unscented face cream
Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare
Country of Origin: Spain / Madagascar
Plant Part: Seeds
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Safety: Avoid during pregnancy. Can cause skin irritation.
Dangerous Goods: Road transport only. Additional freight time and cost may apply. International shipping not available on this item.