null

Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil

$9.90
Price in AUD and incl. GST

or make 4 interest-free payments of $2.48 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

(10 reviews) Write a Review

Description

100-pure-dg-.png

100% Pure Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil

If you’re Australian, the familiar, fresh, aroma of Eucalyptus Radiata will probably transport you straight to our native forest. With its comfortingly medicinal scented woody undertone, Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil is extremely versatile, great for both therapeutic and household uses.

You’re probably aware of Eucalyptus oil’s widespread use for the treatment of minor burns, blisters, cuts and minor wounds and skin infections. It’s also very effective in helping to ease muscle and joint pain, stimulating poor circulation, and easing the symptoms of rheumatoid arthritis and nerve pain. Eucalyptus essential oils can also assist with lessening allergy symptoms and headaches, as well as strengthening the immune system against colds, flu, measles and chicken pox.

Eucalyptus oil also works wonders as a natural household aid. It’s commonly used in shower, floor and toilet cleaners, in disinfectants and in carpet stain removers. Plus it’s often a key ingredient of dog washes and insect repellents.

So stock up on a versatile bottle of Eucalyptus Essential Oil as a natural alternative to everyday products – it’s sure to come in handy. Choose Australian Wholesale Oils’ Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil, or one of our other 100% pure Eucalyptus Essential Oil varieties.

Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil blends well with Cedarwood,LemonLemongrassLemon MyrtleLemon Tea TreePine Scotch and Tea Tree essential oils.

Directions for Use:

Diffusion: Add a few drops of Eucalyptus Oil to your Aromatherapy DiffuserCar Diffuser, or Diffuser Necklace for a natural immune booster.

Topical Use: Add Eucalyptus Oil to your carrier oil of choice at a 2-4% dilution and apply topically as a skin serum or massage oil. For facial application, we recommend a 1% dilution.

Product Details:

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata
Other Names: Eucalyptus Narrow Leaved Peppermint Oil, Eucalyptus Australiana Oil
Plant Part: Leaves
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Country of Origin: Australia
Safety: Not to be Taken - considered toxic if ingested. Possible skin sensitivity - dilute prior to topical application. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid during pregnancy and whilst breastfeeding.
Essential Oils are highly concentrated and powerful oils, and have the ability to cause serious harm if ingested without the necessary expertise required - for this reason, ingestion of essential oils is NOT recommended for the general public.

-dg-logo.jpg Flammable Liquid: Road transport only. Additional freight time and cost may apply. International shipping not available on this item.

10 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    5 star

    Posted by Renee Martin on 9th Aug 2020

    Highly recommended

  • 5
    Eucalyptus Radiata

    Posted by Bev B on 3rd Sep 2019

    A beautiful 'head clearing' aroma! I love it, and I am impressed by the packaging and service. Very happy customer.

  • 5
    Fantastic product

    Posted by Kurt on 3rd Sep 2019

    We purchased this when our 7 week old came down with a cold and used it in the vapouriser. It definitely helped to clear up baby’s nose - and ours too!

  • 5
    outstanding

    Posted by Anne on 12th Feb 2018

    Really happy with this product. Exceptional packaging and fantastic product. I will definitely purchase my essential oils from AWO in future

  • 5
    Exactly What I Ordered

    Posted by Unknown on 19th Oct 2017

    As a long term user of various EO products I am very pleased with my order. The packaging was 1st class, it arrived on time and all the oils I ordered smell wonderful and have a long lasting perfume. Very pleased and will definitely be ordering again!

  • 5
    Very effective

    Posted by LM on 25th Sep 2017

    Love this eucalyptus oil. the scent is lovely and has helped to clear my husband's 'man flu' sinuses up so quickly! He can finally breathe again. Very happy with AWOs service, quality and packaging.

  • 5
    just amazing, love this fragrance

    Posted by Unknown on 12th Oct 2016

    This fragrance is just what I was hoping for, and did not disappoint

  • 5
    ultrasonic diffusers/humidifier

    Posted by Unknown on 27th Jun 2016

    Excellent packaging I was most impressed, it works well with my ultrasonic humidifier/diffuser and customer service are wonderful

  • 5
    Outstanding quality oil.

    Posted by John on 11th Mar 2016

    Hi.
    I recently purchased several 100ml bottles of essential oils. Tea Tree, Rosemary, Peppermint, Eucalyptus, Lavender and Citronella oil. I will be mixing certain amounts of oil with water to make a natural flee repellent for our dogs, which will also help to soften and maintain a lovely shiny luster on their coats. The bottles are nicely packaged in a cylinder to prevent breakage, the dropper top of the bottles makes measuring the amount very easy. The quality of the oils is excellent and the price including freight is acceptable. All in all a very nice product. Thank you.