Sesame Oil Refined

$6.60
$6.60
$4.40
(You save $2.20 )
Price in AUD and incl. GST

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.10 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Description

100-pure.png

 

++ SALE ++
100ml - WAS $6.60 - NOW $4.40
500ml - WAS $17.60 - NOW $9.35
1L - WAS $30.80 - NOW $18.70
5kg - WAS $140.80 - NOW $88.00

20kg - WAS $495.00 - NOW $286.00

Sesame Oil Refined

Sesame Oil is rich in both mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids, giving it excellent emollient properties. It is also high in zinc which helps produce collagen in the skin, vitamins E and B, calcium, magnesium and phosphorus.

Sesame Oil also contains a high content of natural anti-oxidants, which can provide extra sun protection on the skin.

A great general purpose oil, Sesame Oil suits many cosmetic applications including Lotions & Creams, Body Butters, Suncare Products, Massage Products, Bath Oils, and Soaps.

Sesame Oil generally has a very distinct and stong aroma, often with the potential of overpowering the aroma in your formula, however, being a Refined oil, our Sesame Oil is nearly odourless, making it perfect for your cosmetic formulations.

Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum

Obtained From: Kernels

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Appearance: Pale yellow oily liquid

Safety: Should be avoided by those with nut allergies