null

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil

$26.40
Price in AUD and incl. GST
(23 reviews) Write a Review

Afterpay 4 interest-free payments of $1.93 AUD

Description

100-pure-dg-.png

100% Pure Chamomile Roman Essential Oil

Widely used since ancient times, chamomile is one of the oldest therapeutic herbs known to man. But did you know that Chamomile Roman Essential Oil is even more effective than chamomile tea, and just as easy to use?

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil is primarily known for its calming, soothing and relaxing properties, helping to alleviate anxiety, stress and feelings of depression. Combined with its mood boosting qualities, it also has antispasmodic abilities which help ease menstrual cramps, headaches and back pain – great if you have PMS. This versatile oil can also assist with digestive problems and skin and inflammatory conditions.

You can enjoy all the benefits of chamomile by diffusing AWO’s pure Chamomile Roman Essential Oil at home, or by applying it topically to your skin.

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil blends well with Bergamot, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Palmarosa and Ylang Ylang essential oils.

Directions for Use:

Diffusion: Add a few drops of Chamomile Roman Oil to your Aromatherapy Diffuser or Diffuser Necklace to help you drift off to sleep.

Topical Use: Add Chamomile Roman Oil to your carrier oil of choice at a 2-4% dilution and apply topically as a skin serum or massage oil. For facial application, we recommend a 1% dilution.

Product Details:

Botanical Name: Anthemis nobilis (Chamaemelum nobile)
Other Names: English Chamomile, Garden Chamomile
Plant Part: Flowers
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Country of Origin: England
Safety: Not to be Taken. Possible skin sensitivity - dilute prior to topical application. Keep out of reach of children. Consult your physician prior to use if you are pregnant or breastfeeding.
Essential Oils are highly concentrated and powerful oils, and have the ability to cause serious harm if ingested without the necessary expertise required - for this reason, ingestion of essential oils is NOT recommended for the general public.

-dg-logo.jpg Flammable Liquid: Road transport only. Additional freight time and cost may apply. International shipping not available on this item.

23 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Excellent

    Posted by Rani Saxena on 22nd Nov 2020

    Awesome essential oil

  • 5
    Perfect

    Posted by olga morales on 18th Nov 2020

    Very pleased with it. I not only use it for aromatherapy but I also rub it on my pelvis when I have cramps and it works wonders.

  • 5
    Review of chamomile Roman essential oil

    Posted by Natalie Kovac on 17th Nov 2020

    The chamomile Roman essential oil is very pleasant in scent and quite strong which I love because you dont need to use much...

  • 5
    Chamomile Oil ..... fantastic in sleep remedies and for calming.

    Posted by Rita Bruce on 8th Oct 2020

    AWO has some of the best oils I have used. Excellent quality and service. Thanks.

  • 5
    chammomile

    Posted by mandy bao on 17th Sep 2020

    like the smell sweet n calm

  • 5
    Roman Chamomile

    Posted by Glenda on 10th Aug 2020

    Love this on its own or mixed in a blend

  • 5
    Chamomile Roman Essential Oil

    Posted by Zoran P. on 1st Jul 2020

    Very nice and effective oil. I usually add it to vaporiser with lavender oil or use it directly if someone has a headache.

  • 4
    Great

    Posted by Sophia makkink on 25th Jun 2020

    Impressive great service

  • 5
    Review buy oil

    Posted by Ana on 9th Jun 2020

    Excellent, I love how it smell.