null

Grapeseed Oil Certified Organic

$17.60
Price in AUD and incl. GST
(9 reviews) Write a Review

Afterpay 4 interest-free payments of $4.40 AUD

Description

100-pure-aco-new.png

Grapeseed Oil - Certified Organic*

Grapeseed Oil is a very popular, all-rounder, general purpose Carrier Oil commonly used by manufactures, massage therapists and aromatherapists. It is a favored carrier oil for massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish, and easily penetrates and absorbs into the skin.

Grapeseed Oil contains a high percentage of linoleic acid (more than many other carrier oils), Vitamin C, A, E Iron, Calcium and Omega 6 & 9, and is rich in anti-oxidants.

Used widely in the cosmetic industry due to its versatility, Grapeseed Oil suits most cosmetic applications including Creams, lotions, body butters, massage products, hair care products, shaving creams and oils, and the list goes on. It has some astringent qualities which is particularly good for oily and acne prone skin, however it is also an excellent oil well suited for mature, dry and sensitive skin. It is also commonly used as a lubricant for shaving.

Botanical Name: Vitis Vinifera

Other Names: Organic Grapeseed Virgin Oil

Obtained From: Seed

Method Of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Country of Origin: Spain

Appearance: Dark Green Oily Liquid

* This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic) - Certification #12456

9 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    This is a quality product and I recommend it without hesitation.

    Posted by Judith Harland on 10th Nov 2020

    Truly silky and calming on my skin. Love it.

  • 5
    Excellent on skin and hair.

    Posted by Yusuf Gulle on 15th Oct 2020

    Keeps skin feeling good all day, reeal happy with it. Also meant to have hair growing properties so hopefully I will see some results in a few months. I just went from 100ml to half litre on my last order. Also recommend the hemp seed oil.

  • 5
    Grapeseed Oil 100% organic

    Posted by NB on 15th Jun 2020

    I love what this is doing to my skin. Great product.

  • 5
    Excellent as a moisturiser

    Posted by Dorothy on 6th May 2020

    I love grape seed oil! This with lemon oil healed my acne scars and my congested skin within days I saw a huge improvement! Love this product!!

  • 5
    Great product! Happy with the price and packaging. Good to mix with essential oils as it doesn’t effect the smell of them at all.

    Posted by Chelsea on 3rd Oct 2019

    5 star

  • 5
    10 out of 10

    Posted by Juliette Golsby-Smith on 3rd Jul 2019

    I give this oil 10/10! Feels so silky on the skin

  • 5
    Grapeseed oil

    Posted by JENNIFER JONES on 6th Oct 2017

    A very nice product and service Thank You

  • 5
    Beautiful Oil!

    Posted by Lindsay on 8th Jun 2017

    Very luxurious carrier oil and you provide such high quality. Very appreciated. Will order again. Thank you!

  • 5
    Gorgeous and luxurious

    Posted by Rachel Madonna Waters on 2nd May 2017

    Love the exotic scent, absorption and glide of this oil. A hint of lightly scented "wine" promotes a flair of decadence to the therapy sessions. Takes the massage to a whole new, exhilarating level. Very enjoyable to use, as is to receive.