Grapeseed Oil Certified Organic ACO 12456

$17.60
Price in AUD and incl. GST

or make 4 interest-free payments of $4.40 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

(4 reviews) Write a Review

Description

100-pure-aco-new.png

Grapeseed Oil - Certified Organic*

Grapeseed Oil is a very popular, all-rounder, general purpose Carrier Oil commonly used by manufactures, massage therapists and aromatherapists. It is a favored carrier oil for massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish, and easily penetrates and absorbs into the skin.

Grapeseed Oil contains a high percentage of linoleic acid (more than many other carrier oils), Vitamin C, A, E Iron, Calcium and Omega 6 & 9, and is rich in anti-oxidants.

Used widely in the cosmetic industry due to its versatility, Grapeseed Oil suits most cosmetic applications including Creams, lotions, body butters, massage products, hair care products, shaving creams and oils, and the list goes on. It has some astringent qualities which is particularly good for oily and acne prone skin, however it is also an excellent oil well suited for mature, dry and sensitive skin. It is also commonly used as a lubricant for shaving.

Botanical Name:Vitis Vinifera

Other Names: Organic Grapeseed Virgin Oil

Obtained From: Seed

Method Of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Country of Origin: Spain

Appearance: Dark Green Oily Liquid

* This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic)
  Certification #12456

4 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    10 out of 10

    Posted by Juliette Golsby-Smith on 3rd Jul 2019

    I give this oil 10/10! Feels so silky on the skin

  • 5
    Grapeseed oil

    Posted by JENNIFER JONES on 6th Oct 2017

    A very nice product and service Thank You

  • 5
    Beautiful Oil!

    Posted by Lindsay on 8th Jun 2017

    Very luxurious carrier oil and you provide such high quality. Very appreciated. Will order again. Thank you!

  • 5
    Gorgeous and luxurious

    Posted by Rachel Madonna Waters on 2nd May 2017

    Love the exotic scent, absorption and glide of this oil. A hint of lightly scented "wine" promotes a flair of decadence to the therapy sessions. Takes the massage to a whole new, exhilarating level. Very enjoyable to use, as is to receive.