or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with More info
Grapefruit Seed Extract
Grapefruit Seed Extract is derived from the seeds, pulp and fruit peel of the Grapefruit, and is presented in a vegetable glycerin base.
It is a broad spectrum anti microbial, commonly used in cosmetic products to help prevent growth of bacteria, moulds and fungi. It is also used as a disinfectant, antiseptic and antioxidant in cosmetics.
Botanical Name: Citris grandis
Ingredients: Glycerin, Citris grandis Seed Extract
INCI Names: Glycerin (&) Citrus grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract
Other Name: Pummelo Seed Extract
Appearance: Viscous Yellow Liquid
Solubility: Water Soluble
Recommended Usage: For best results in cosmetic formulations, incorporate into the water phase at 0.02%
Note: SHAKE WELL BEFORE USE
Unknown (Submitted on 24th Nov 2016)
Quick service/ delivery and great product