Loading... Please wait...

Privacy Policy

 

Australian Wholesale Oils is committed to complying with its obligation under the National Privacy Act. If you require further information please refer to http://www.privacy.gov.au/law/act/npp

Personal Information

We require your personal details such as name, address, delivery address, contact details and email in order to service your requirements. Withholding of details will not enable us to provide you with the customer service you require.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Under no circumstances we disclose your personal details to any third party without your written authorisation unless otherwise required by law of federal agencies.

Personal information is only used for your orders, delivery and from time to time marketing purpose (ie. Newsletter etc).

If you do not want to receive any marketing information, please advise us via writing.

We do not sell any personal information to agencies or third parties.

Storage and Accessing of Personal Information

We have measures in place to ensure personal information provided on our website is protected.

All information is secured electronically and we have in place appropriate security and systems in place to protect it.

If you require access to your personal information stored on our database, we will request some proof of identity. If your details are incorrect, please notify us and we will amend the record on our database.

Liability

If product is not stored correctly, this could alter the stability and nature of the products. Also, if used with other ingredients, this could also cause product stability issues. AWO shall not be held liable for this. Please undertake testing of product(s) before up scaling to larger batch sizes.

Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy Amendments

We may amend our policy from time to time or as required by law and this will be updated on our website. Refer to our website for updated details.

How to Contact Us

You can contact us by one of the following:

Email:  sales@awo.com.au
Tel:     1300 617 427
Fax:    1300 617 964

Your Consent

By using this website, www.awo.com.au , you hereby consent to our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Sign up to our newsletter

Share with us

FacebookInstagram

Contact Details

Australian Wholesale Oils Ground Floor, Unit 3,
Parklands Estate,
13 South Street,
Rydalmere NSW 2116
Phone: 1300 617 427
Email:Sales@awo.com.au