or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with More info
Grapeseed Oil Refined
Grapeseed Oil is a very popular, all-rounder, general purpose Carrier Oil commonly used by manufactures, massage therapists and aromatherapists. It is a favored carrier oil for massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish, and easily penetrates and absorbs into the skin.
Grapeseed Oil contains a high percentage of linoleic acid (more than many other carrier oils), Vitamin C, A, E Iron, Calcium and Omega 6 & 9, and is rich in anti-oxidants.
Used widely in the cosmetic industry due to its versatility, Grapeseed Oil suits most cosmetic applications including Creams, lotions, body butters, massage products, hair care products, shaving creams and oils, and the list goes on. It has some astringent qualities which is particularly good for oily and acne prone skin, however it is also an excellent oil well suited for mature, dry and sensitive skin. It is also commonly used as a lubricant for shaving.
Being a refined oil, the oil is very low in odour and colour, making this a perfect oil for your essential oil dilution.
Ingredients: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Obtained From: Seeds
Method of Extraction: Pressed, Refined
Appearance: Clear, Light Yellow-Green Oily Liquid
Grace Evans (Submitted on 2nd Aug 2018)
Love this product...one problem you need a tap, this should be sent out with the product unless AWO don't send taps. That is my only disappointment, other than that the oil is awesome!
Tarnya (Submitted on 15th Feb 2018)
Nice light nearly odourless oil with no residue, I use for massage and facial products. Great for skin oxidation and moisturisation and no oily residue.
Unknown (Submitted on 13th Apr 2017)
The only problem is that the bottle dispenses too much product when you press it and the only way to avoid it is to remove the lid and just put a couple of drops on your hand then put the lid back on, but the product itself is perfect :)