Coconut Oil Virgin - Certified Organic*
Our Organic, Virgin Coconut Oil is an EXTRA Virgin oil that is not refined, deodorized or bleached, and is Hexane free. It has a rich Coconut aroma.
Coconut Oil is commonly used in Cold Process Soap Making as it lathers well, and is also widely used in other personal care products such as shampoos and shaving creams. It is an excellent skin moisturizer and softener, and is known as one of nature's best remedies for treating dry skin.
Coconut Oil at room temperature can change from liquid to solid throughout the seasons.
Please note this oil is sold in KG not LT.
Botanical Name:Cocos nucifera
Obtained From: Copra
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Appearance: Clear, Oily Liquid to White, Oily Solid (Temperature dependent)
* This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic) - Certification #12456