Loading... Please wait...

Bush Balm Mint Essential Oil

Bush Balm Mint Essential Oil

$11.00
Price in AUD and incl. GST

or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Rating
Quantity

Product Description

100-pure.png

100% Pure Bush Balm Mint Essential Oil

Native to Australia, the fresh, bright, minty aroma of AWO's pure Bush Balm Mint Essential Oil will give you an instant uplift. Its eucalyptus, camphoraceous, slightly floral and spicy aroma is delightfully redolent of our Australian bush.

Bush balm mint is a fragrant native hardwood shrub covered with purple, bell shaped flowers in spring and summer. Apart from its use as a highly effective natural air freshener, Bush Balm Mint Essential Oil has noted antibacterial, antifungal and carminative qualities. Our Bush Balm Mint Essential Oil is great in your diffuser to help fight colds, headaches and as a calming de-stressor. 

Bush Balm Mint Essential Oil blends well with Eucalyptus, Peppermint, Spearmint, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemongrass, Tea TreeWintergreen and most Australian native essential oils.

Botanical Name: Prostanthera melissifolia

Other Name: Balm Mint Bush Essential Oil

Country Of Origin: Australia

Plant Part: Leaves and twigs

Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation

Safety: Non-toxic, non-irritant and possibly sensitising to some individuals. Should not be used on deep wounds or near eyes, ears or nose. Avoid during pregnancy. 

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

  1. Clean fresh essential oil 5 Star Review

    (Submitted on 28th Aug 2018)

    It was a lovely surprise to smell this amazing essential oil, it arrived quickly and well packaged too. Thank you.


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Sign up to our newsletter

Share with us

FacebookInstagram

Contact Details

Australian Wholesale Oils
Unit 3, 13 South Street,
Rydalmere NSW 2116
Phone: 1300 617 427
Email:Sales@awo.com.au

Click the button below to add the Bush Balm Mint Essential Oil to your wish list.