or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with More info
100% Pure Coffee Oil
If you’re a coffee lover you’ll love the beautiful deep aroma of AWO’s Coffee Oil. Obtained by a special process of cold pressing roasted coffee beans, Coffee Oil is used primarily for its characteristic fragrance, both cosmetically and therapeutically.
Consisting mostly of polyunsaturated linoleic acid with a high content of palmitic acid, pure coffee is well suited for use in toiletries, soaps, cosmetics, massage oils and balms. Like the beverage itself, you’ll find it uplifting and energising. It promotes mental alertness and a warm sense of wellbeing.
It’s great mixed with a carrier oil for a relaxing, soothing massage, particularly if you have sore joints or muscles. Plus it’s an excellent fragrance to add to your candles and wax melts.
Pure Coffee Oil blends well with Cinnamon, Clove, Ginger, Jasmine, Lavender, Patchouli, Sandalwood and Vanilla essential oils.
Botanical Name: Coffea arabica
Obtained From: Seed
Method of Extraction: Roasted, Cold Pressed
Appearance: Brown, Viscous liquid
Suggested usage: Use from 3% to 100%
Kerry Schulstad (Submitted on 27th Jun 2016)
This is such an amazing essential oil. It really gives my products a rich coffee scent.