Loading... Please wait...

Carnauba Wax

Carnauba Wax

Price in AUD and incl. GST

Product Description

Carnauba Wax is a vegetable wax from the leaves of the Brazilian 'tree of life'. The Carnauba palm grows in the north eastern part of Brazil where the soil is dark and fertile. Quality and color vary with the age of the leaves. The carnauba wax is yellow in color, beads life form and used cosmetics, lipsticks, salves, cream and ointments.

Due to its high melting point, natural wax can impart gloss, hardness, slip and improve thermal stability to a variety of applications.

INCI Name: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax

Appearance: Dull Yellow-Brown Brittle Flakes

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

  1. Very happy with service. Product as described. 5 Star Review

    (Submitted on 5th Feb 2018)

    I am very happy with the delivery time. The product is as described. The price was good. Would order from this company again.

  2. excellent - does the job 5 Star Review

    (Submitted on 3rd Feb 2018)

    Prompt delivery of top quality product

  3. Queen if Waxes 5 Star Review

    (Submitted on 17th Nov 2016)

    Canauba wax is known as the 'queen of waxes' because it's sets so hard and gas so many uses. AWO's product was well-packed, reasonably priced and sent in a timely manner. I'm a happy customer.

  4. Thanks for the prompt service 5 Star Review

    (Submitted on 24th Dec 2014)

    I had ordered through another supplier who delayed delivery and then increased the delivery price without warning so I cancelled that order and I am glad to have found AWO. Thanks.

Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Sign up to our newsletter

Share with us


Contact Details

Australian Wholesale Oils
Unit 3, 13 South Street,
Rydalmere NSW 2116
Phone: 1300 617 427

Click the button below to add the Carnauba Wax to your wish list.