or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with More info
Seabuckthorn Pulp CO2 - Certified Organic*
Seabuckthorn Pulp CO2 is produced by supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, and stabilized with Organic Rosemary Antioxidant. It contains no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, and no reproducible microorganisms.
Commonly used in pharmaceuticals for the treatment of damaged skin, and due to the oils high concentration of vitamins, it is excellent for reducing and helping with burns, scars, cuts and scrapes.
Seabuckthorn Pulp CO2 is also useful in cosmetics for skin care preparations, and in sunscreen for the alleviation of sunburn. It also contains anti-inflammatory agents which can help to heal ecezma, dermatitis, acne, and other mild skin conditions.
AWO's Seabuckthorn Pulp CO2 is a 100% natural product, and contains (apart from the Organic Rosemary Antioxidant) no additives and no other technical adjuncts.
Ingredients: Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Extract & Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (less than or equal to 0.1%)
Raw material (Botanical Name): Hippophae Rhamnoides - Dried, Organic Fruit Pulp
Appearance: Bright Orange-Red, thick, turbid liquid
Country of origin: Germany
Caution: May stain skin and clothes
Olya Salice (Submitted on 5th Nov 2017)
I have purchased sea buckthorn and frankincense organic oils, happy with the quality and service. I will definitely recommend to others.