Rosehip Oil - Certified Organic*
Rosehip Oil contains a high percentage of essential fatty acids, omega-3 & 6 and vitamin A, and is produced from the Rosa Canina fruit and seed.
It is well known for its healing & regenerating properties, and has been proven beneficial and extremely effective in the treatment of scars, inflamed skin conditions, dry skin, burns, stretch marks and wrinkles. It is also an effective anti-inflammatory and may assist with reducing itchy, dry and irritated skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.
Rosehip Oil is commonly used in cosmetic and personal care applications including creams, lotions, body butters, body wash, bath products, soaps, hair care products, skin care products, and massage oils.
Botanical Name: Rosa Canina
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Obtained From: Seeds
Country of Origin: Ukraine
Appearance: Dark Yellow - Dark Orange Clear Oily Liquid
* This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic)