or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with More info
Vitamin E Acetate is an active ingredient for use in cosmetic products for the skin and hair. It is highly effective as a moisturizing agent, and it improves the elasticity and smoothness of the skin.
This is a synthetic Vitamin E which is particularly suitable for use in sun-protection, and daily personal care products. It is chemically different to the Natural Vitamin E which has the benefits of the anti-oxidant
Ingredients: DL-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate
INCI Name: Tocopheryl Acetate
Appearance: Light Yellow, Viscous Oil
Solubility: Miscible with alcohols, fats & oils; insoluble in water
Rhonda (Submitted on 28th Jun 2018)
Very happy with my purchase, and happy with the fast service that was provided.