Loading... Please wait...

MCT Oil (Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride)

MCT Oil (Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride)

$13.20
Price in AUD and incl. GST

or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Rating
Quantity

Product Description

Ingredients: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

INCI Name:  Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride 

Origin: Vegetable (Coconut or Sustainable Palm)

A natural product derived from vegetable (coconut or sustainable Palm).

Used as emollient and enhancer for the performance of cosmetic actives, additives and other cosmetic product. Also, prevents moisture loss in formulation.

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

  1. no reaction to eczema 5 Star Review

    (Submitted on 31st Aug 2017)

    Makes a big difference. Silky thin crispy feel. Awesome stuff


  2. Love the MCT 5 Star Review

    (Submitted on 23rd Sep 2016)

    We use MCT oil in 2 of our products and love the end result. Almost good enough to eat.


  3. THE business 5 Star Review

    (Submitted on 18th Jan 2015)

    Bought 5 Kg of MCT- very pure, well packaged in a metal flaggon. Very speedy service and delivery.


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Sign up to our newsletter

Share with us

FacebookInstagram

Contact Details

Australian Wholesale Oils
Unit 3, 13 South Street,
Rydalmere NSW 2116
Phone: 1300 617 427
Email:Sales@awo.com.au

Click the button below to add the MCT Oil (Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride) to your wish list.