Loading... Please wait...

Lime Essential Oil

Lime Essential Oil

$8.80
Price in AUD and incl. GST

or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Quantity

Product Description

100-pure-dg-.png

100% Pure Lime Essential Oil

With its refreshingly crisp, sweet, citrus-fruity fragrance reminiscent of fresh limes, you may be aware that Lime Essential Oil is known for its mentally revitalizing and uplifting abilities. Lime Distilled Essential Oil may also be great for inflammatory conditions.

With a reputation for giving you a boost if you’re feeling exhausted and depressed, Lime Essential Oil can raise your spirits and give you new energy. It’s also used to help combat rheumatism, arthritis, poor circulation, cellulite and obesity.

Lastly, its toning and astringent qualities make it valuable for cleansing oily and acne prone skin, and clearing blocked pores. Try adding a couple of drops to your existing facial cleanser or moisturizer!

Lime Essential Oil blends well with Bergamot, Citronella, Clary Sage, Lavandin, Lavender, Peppermint, Rosemary, Vanilla, Ylang Ylang, Grapefruit, Lemon, Orange and most other citrus essential oils.

Botanical Name: Citrus aurantifolia

Other Name: Tahitian Style Lime Oil

Plant Part: Fruit Peel

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Country of Origin: Brazil

Safety: Lime Oil is phototoxic* and should be avoided prior to exposure to direct sunlight. Avoid during pregnancy

*Phototoxic: Application to skin may increase sensitivity to sunlight. 

-dg-logo.jpg Flammable Liquid: Road transport only. Additional freight time and cost may apply. International shipping not available on this item.

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Sign up to our newsletter

Share with us

FacebookInstagram

Contact Details

Australian Wholesale Oils
Unit 3, 13 South Street,
Rydalmere NSW 2116
Phone: 1300 617 427
Email:Sales@awo.com.au

Click the button below to add the Lime Essential Oil to your wish list.