or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with More info
Lactic Acid 90% (Purac PF 90)
Lactic Acid 90% is the natural L-Lactic acid, which is produced from the fermentation of sugar/carbohydrates. It has a mild acid character and is used in many applications in pharmaceutical, cosmetic and chemical industries.
Commonly used to adjust the pH levels of cosmetic formulations,
This is the 90% grade.
INCI: Lactic Acid
Appearance: Clear Liquid
Typical Usage Rate: 1 - 5%
Solubility: Soluble in water, alcohol and glycerol
Grade: Pharmaceutical grade - Complies with EP (European Pharmacopoeia) and USP (United States Pharmacopoeia)
Safety: Lactic Acid 90% should not be applied directly onto your skin, due to its strongly acidic nature it may cause burns.
Meev (Submitted on 11th Oct 2016)
Very hard to find this at a good price and in the right quantity. The order was ready for pickup the next day. I couldn't be happier and I'll be using AWO for everything I need!