or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with More info
Grapeseed Oil - Certified Organic*
Grapeseed Oil is a very popular, all-rounder, general purpose Carrier Oil commonly used by manufactures, massage therapists and aromatherapists. It is a favored carrier oil for massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish, and easily penetrates and absorbs into the skin.
Grapeseed Oil contains a high percentage of linoleic acid (more than many other carrier oils), Vitamin C, A, E Iron, Calcium and Omega 6 & 9, and is rich in anti-oxidants.
Used widely in the cosmetic industry due to its versatility, Grapeseed Oil suits most cosmetic applications including Creams, lotions, body butters, massage products, hair care products, shaving creams and oils, and the list goes on. It has some astringent qualities which is particularly good for oily and acne prone skin, however it is also an excellent oil well suited for mature, dry and sensitive skin. It is also commonly used as a lubricant for shaving.
Botanical Name:Vitis Vinifera
Other Names: Organic Grapeseed Virgin Oil
Obtained From: Seed
Method Of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: Spain
Appearance: Dark Green Oily Liquid
JENNIFER JONES (Submitted on 6th Oct 2017)
A very nice product and service Thank You
Lindsay (Submitted on 8th Jun 2017)
Very luxurious carrier oil and you provide such high quality. Very appreciated. Will order again. Thank you!
Rachel Madonna Waters (Submitted on 2nd May 2017)
Love the exotic scent, absorption and glide of this oil. A hint of lightly scented "wine" promotes a flair of decadence to the therapy sessions. Takes the massage to a whole new, exhilarating level. Very enjoyable to use, as is to receive.