Loading... Please wait...

Grapefruit Seed Extract

Grapefruit Seed Extract

$38.50
Price in AUD and incl. GST

or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Rating
Quantity

Product Description

Grapefruit Seed Extract

Grapefruit Seed Extract is derived from the seeds, pulp and fruit peel of the Grapefruit, and is presented in a vegetable glycerin base.

It is a broad spectrum anti microbial, commonly used in cosmetic products to help prevent growth of bacteria, moulds and fungi. It is also used as a disinfectant, antiseptic and antioxidant in cosmetics.

Botanical Name: Citris grandis

Ingredients: Glycerin, Citris grandis Seed Extract

INCI Names: Glycerin (&) Citrus grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract

Other Name: Pummelo Seed Extract

Appearance: Viscous Yellow Liquid

Solubility: Water Soluble

Recommended Usage: For best results in cosmetic formulations, incorporate into the water phase at 0.02%

Note: SHAKE WELL BEFORE USE

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

  1. exxellent product 5 Star Review

    (Submitted on 24th Nov 2016)

    Quick service/ delivery and great product


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Sign up to our newsletter

Share with us

FacebookInstagram

Contact Details

Australian Wholesale Oils
Unit 3, 13 South Street,
Rydalmere NSW 2116
Phone: 1300 617 427
Email:Sales@awo.com.au

Click the button below to add the Grapefruit Seed Extract to your wish list.