or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with More info
Glycerine - Certified Organic*
Glycerine, also known as Glycerin or Glycerol, is an invaluable vegetable derived natural ingredient. With emollient like properties, which can soften and soothe the skin, it also works as a humectant and assists with retaining moisture in the skin. It is widely used in manufacturing and is commonly used in products such as soaps, cosmetics, lotions & moisturisers, scrubs, face masks, hair care products, and various household products.
Glycerine is a very effective moisturiser and can be used directly on the skin to hydrate and help ease dry, rough, cracked and irritated skin. It is also commonly used to treat oily skin conditions (such as acne), skin infections, wrinkles, redness and fine lines. Also known for its ability to stimulate our skin cells to rejuvenate them, making it an excellent skin healer, Glycerine can help ease skin complaints such as eczema and psoriasis, and can even help to heal bruises quicker by helping the tissue and cells to repair themselves.
AWO's Organic Glycerine is PALM FREE
INCI Name: Glycerol
Solubility: Water and Alcohol Soluble
Grade: Pharmaceutical grade - Complies with USP (United States Pharmacopoeia)
Appearance: Clear, Viscous Liquid
Unknown (Submitted on 17th Feb 2016)
havnt used the product yet. But it looks good.
Doni (Submitted on 8th Feb 2016)
Nice pack bottle and easy to use. Safe and high quality.
k.r.ah.shay (Submitted on 7th Oct 2014)
great product, great service. thanks guys