Loading... Please wait...

Coconut Oil Refined

Coconut Oil Refined

$23.10
Price in AUD and incl. GST

or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Rating
Quantity

Product Description

100-pure.png

Coconut Oil Refined

AWO's Refined Coconut Oil is a virgin oil, that has been specially developed, making it ideal for use in manufacturing. It is almost neutral in odour with only a very mild coconut aroma.

Coconut Oil is commonly used in Cold Process Soap Making as it lathers well, and is also widely used in other personal care products such as shampoos and shaving creams. It is an excellent skin moisturizer and softener, and is known as one of nature's best remedies for treating dry skin.

Coconut Oil at room temperature can change from liquid to solid throughout the seasons. 

Please note this oil is sold in KG not LT.

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera

Obtained From: Copra (flesh) from the Nut

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, further gentle processing to extract the rest of the oils from the flesh. It is then refined, bleached and deodorised (RBD).

Country of Origin: Netherlands

Appearance: Clear, Oily Liquid to White, Oily Solid (Temperature dependent)

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

  1. coconut oil 4 Star Review

    (Submitted on 14th Jan 2015)

    I have been using this oil since early 2014 I am very happy with the quality and the speedy delivery


Sign up to our newsletter

Share with us

FacebookInstagram

Contact Details

Australian Wholesale Oils
Unit 3, 13 South Street,
Rydalmere NSW 2116
Phone: 1300 617 427
Email:Sales@awo.com.au

Click the button below to add the Coconut Oil Refined to your wish list.