or make 4 interest-free payments of fortnightly with More info
Coconut Oil Refined - Certified Organic*
AWO's Organic, Refined Coconut Oil is Virgin oil, that has been specially developed. It is much lighter than our Extra Virgin coconut oil, and has only a very mild coconut aroma.
Coconut Oil is commonly used in Cold Process Soap Making as it lathers well, and is also widely used in other personal care products such as shampoos and shaving creams. It is an excellent skin moisturizer and softener, and is known as one of nature's best remedies for treating dry skin.
Coconut Oil at room temperature can change from liquid to solid throughout the seasons.
Please note this oil is sold in KG not LT.
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Obtained From: Copra
Method of Extraction: Expeller Pressed, Refined
Country of Origin: Fiji
Appearance: Clear, Oily Liquid to White, Oily Solid (Temperature dependent)
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!