Loading... Please wait...

Acai Oil CP

Acai Oil CP

$29.70
Price in AUD and incl. GST
Quantity

Product Description

Sourced from the Amazon Rainforest, our Pure Cold Pressed (or Virgin) Acai Oil is obtained from the fruit, not from the residue from clarification.

Acai Oil is high in anti-oxidants and provides many benefits for maintaining skin balance. It is mainly composed of Anthocyanins, Phytosterols and Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs), and contains Linoleic acid (Omega 6) and Oleic acid (Omega 9). It is also has a high percentage of monounsaturated fatty acids and polyunsaturated fatty acids.

This highly active oil is excellent for helping to manage dry skin and inflammation, whist having a soothing effect, and protecting the skin from any further environmental damage.

Botanical Name: Euterpe Oleracea

Obtained From: Fruit (Pulp)

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Other Names: Acai Virgin Oil

Origin: Amazon Rainforest (South America)

Appearance: Dark Green, Viscous liquid

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Sign up to our newsletter

Share with us

FacebookInstagram

Contact Details

Australian Wholesale Oils Ground Floor, Unit 3,
Parklands Estate,
13 South Street,
Rydalmere NSW 2116
Phone: 1300 617 427
Email:Sales@awo.com.au

Click the button below to add the Acai Oil CP to your wish list.