Loading... Please wait...

Abyssinian Oil Refined (Crambe Seed)

Abyssinian Oil Refined (Crambe Seed)

$8.80
Price in AUD and incl. GST
Rating
Quantity

Product Description

Botanical Name: Crambe abyssinica

Obtain From: Seed

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Other Name: Crambe Seed Oil

Abyssinian Oil is a native plant to the Mediterranean area. It is an inedible oil and is ultralight and non-greasy. It leaves the extra shine on the hair and also known as an alternative to argan oil.

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

  1. For Shaving Natural Soap 5 Star Review

    (Submitted on 24th May 2016)

    Good price, prompt service as usual. Can't wait to use this as part of my recipe to make a mixed lye natural shaving soap. It has soap making characteristics that exactly suit what I was looking for.


  2. discovering this oil 4 Star Review

    (Submitted on 20th Apr 2016)

    This is the first time I am buying this oil so I will need more time to test it. Pleasant fragrance. I really like the packaging - very classy.


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Sign up to our newsletter

Share with us

FacebookInstagram

Contact Details

Australian Wholesale Oils Ground Floor, Unit 3,
Parklands Estate,
13 South Street,
Rydalmere NSW 2116
Phone: 1300 617 427
Email:Sales@awo.com.au

Click the button below to add the Abyssinian Oil Refined (Crambe Seed) to your wish list.